Luminous Automation

Business Contact

Md Suruzzaman Sumon

Partner and Manager Support

Contact Information

Luminous Automation
House: 08, Block: C, Banasree Main Road,, Rampura, Dhaka-1219, Bangladesh
Dhaka, Dhaka Division, 1219
Get Directions
Phone: 01911-414150
Phone: 01716-514678
Phone: 01922-522573
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Last updated on Apr 27, 2025
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

"Luminous Automation" is a security automation solution provider company. From the beginning, we have centralized our focus on developing imported hardware and customized software for CCTV Systems, Time and Attendance Machines, Access Controller Systems, Burglar Alarm Systems, Door interlock Systems, and many other automated systems. We aim to ensure the customer's complete satisfaction with our job and provide positive service.
Industry
Professional Services »  Computer programming, web design; Electronic stores
Engaged in:
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment, Other professional, scientific and technical activities, Other information technology and computer service activities, Retail sale of computers, peripheral units, software and telecommunications equipment in specialized stores
ISIC Codes
4659, 4741, 6209, 74
SIC Codes
7379

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Luminous Automation?

The phone number for Luminous Automation is 01911-414150.
Q2

Where is Luminous Automation located?

Luminous Automation is located at House: 08, Block: C, Banasree Main Road,, Dhaka, Dhaka Division, 1219.
Q3

What days are Luminous Automation open?

Luminous Automation is open Mon–Thu, Sat–Sun 9 AM–7 PM; closed Fri.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Luminous Automation?

Md Suruzzaman Sumon (Partner and Manager Support) at Luminous Automation. You can contact Md Suruzzaman Sumon at email address sumonscc@gmail.com.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Luminous Automation?

The website for Luminous Automation is www.luminous.com.bd.
+

Businesses in Postal Code 1219

Businesses in 1219: 18,891
1219 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  32%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  57%

Price

Inexpensive:  79%
Moderate:  21%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

17:  39%
19:  26%
16:  11%
18:  11%
2:  10%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Eastern Housing:  6%
Khilgaon:  61%
Other:  32%
+

Write a Review